Home / Enrol

Enrol

Get Tickets Here

If you do not want to make credit card payment, please pay by EFT transfer to
BSB: 082 356
Account number: 33658 9680
Account name: Young Engineers
Please use child’s name as reference and email a copy of your payment confirmation to eastsydshire@young-engineers.com.au

Please read the full booking terms and conditions at the above booking link before making EFT transfer.

2020 Term 1

Location Class Day Time
Camdenville Public School Camdenville Public School Bricks Challenge Fridays 15:15 – 16:30
Daceyville Public School Daceyville PS Bricks Challenge Wednesdays 15:20 – 16:35
Eastlakes Public School Image result for eastlakes public school logo Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays Incursion – enquire with school
Malabar Public School Malabar Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Tuesdays 07:30 – 08:45
Masot Public School Mascot PS Bricks Challenge Mondays 16:00 – 17:15
Randwick Public School Randwick Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 07:30 – 08:45
St Pius Catholic Primary School
Newtown
St Pius Catholic Primary School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 15:15 – 16:30
Sutherland North Public School Sutherland North Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays 16:00 – 17:15
Waverley Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Mondays Incursion – enquire with school

2019 October School Holidays

2019 October School Holidays

Location Class Day Time
Gymea United Football Club, Gymea Bay

Engineering and Robotics

Wednesday 2nd October 9:00 – 15:00
Clovelly Public School Clovelly Public School Engineering and Robotics Thursday 3rd October 9:00 – 15:00
MM Coaching College, Belmore Engineering, Robotics, Art and Public Speaking Tuesday 8th October 9:00 – 16:30

2019 Term 3

2019 Term 3

Location Class Day Time
Bundeena Public School Image result for bundeena public school Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Fridays Incursion – enquire with school
Camdenville Public School Camdenville Public School Bricks Challenge Fridays 15:15 – 16:30
Eastlakes Public School Image result for eastlakes public school logo Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays Incursion – enquire with school
Malabar Public School Malabar Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Tuesdays 07:30 – 08:45
Randwick Public School Randwick Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 07:30 – 08:45
St Pius Catholic Primary School
Newtown
St Pius Catholic Primary School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 15:15 – 16:30
Sutherland North Public School Sutherland North Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays 16:00 – 17:15
Waverley Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Mondays Incursion – enquire with school

2019 July School Holidays

2019 July School Holidays

Location Class Day Time
Clovelly Public School Clovelly Public School

Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks

Amusement Park Camp

Monday 15th July 9:00 – 15:00
Clovelly Public School Clovelly Public School

Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks

Click-Splash-Yum Camp

Tuesday 16th July 9:00 – 15:00
Gymea United Football Club, Gymea Bay

Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks

Celebrations Camp

Friday 19th July 9:00 – 15:00

2019 Term 2

2019 Term 2

2019 Term 2 Venues

Location Class Day Time
Bellevue Hill Public School Bellevue Hill Public School Bricks Challenge Mondays 15:30 – 16:45
Bundeena Public School Image result for bundeena public school Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Fridays Incursion – enquire with school
Camdenville Public School Camdenville Public School Bricks Challenge Fridays 15:15 – 16:30
Eastlakes Public School Image result for eastlakes public school logo Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays Incursion – enquire with school
Malabar Public School Malabar Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Tuesdays 07:30 – 08:45
Randwick Public School Randwick Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 07:30 – 08:45
St Pius Catholic Primary School
Newtown
St Pius Catholic Primary School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 15:15 – 16:30
Sutherland North Public School Sutherland North Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays 16:00 – 17:15

2019 April School Holidays

2019 April School Holidays

Location Class Day Time
Waverley College Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Monday 15th April 9:00 – 15:00
MM Coaching College, Belmore Bricks Challenge, Robo Bricks and Art Tuesday 16th April 10:00 – 16:00
Gymea Bay Resource Centre, Gymea Bay

Sutherland Shire Council

Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Wednesday 17th April 9:00 – 15:00
Gymea United Football Club, Gymea Bay Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Thursday 18th April 9:00 – 15:00
MM Coaching College, Belmore Bricks Challenge, Robo Bricks and Art Tuesday 23rd April 9:00 – 15:00
MM Coaching College, Belmore Bricks Challenge, Robo Bricks and Art Wednesday 24th April 9:00 – 15:00

2019 Term 1

2019 Term 1

Location Class Day Time
Bellevue Hill Public School Bellevue Hill Public School Bricks Challenge Mondays 15:30 – 16:45
Bundeena Public School Image result for bundeena public school Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Fridays Incursion – enquire with school
Camdenville Public School Camdenville Public School Bricks Challenge Fridays 15:15 – 16:30
Eastlakes Public School Image result for eastlakes public school logo Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Wednesdays Incursion – enquire with school
Lugarno Public School Lugarno Public School Bricks Challenge Wednesdays 15:00 – 16:15
Malabar Public School Malabar Public School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Tuesdays 07:30 – 08:45
St Pius Catholic Primary School
Newtown
St Pius Catholic Primary School Bricks Challenge/Robo Bricks Thursdays 15:15 – 16:30

Previous Partnerships

Bellevue Hill Public School Camdenville Public School Lugarno Public School Malabar Public School
Belleuve Hill Public School Camdenville Public School Lugarno Public School Malabar Public School
Image result for bundeena public school Image result for eastlakes public school logo St Pius Catholic Primary School St Andrew's Catholic Primary School
Bundeena Public School Eastlakes Public School St Pius V Catholic Primary School, Newtown St Andrews Catholic Primary School, Malabar
St James Catholic Primary School Randwick Public School

St James Catholic Primary School, Glebe Waverley College Randwick Public School Sutherland North Public School
Waverley Public School Menai Public School Bronte Public School Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Menai
Image result for waverley council logo Alf Kay Eastlakes Community Centre Sutherland Shire Council Menai Indoor Sports Centre
Waverley Library Alf Kay Community Hall, Eastlakes Loftus Community Hall Menai Indoor Sports Centre

Girl Guides

Gymea United Football Club, Gymea Bay MM Coaching College, Belmore Lugarno Girl Guides Hall Randwick OOSH
     
Shire Child Care Centres      


site stats